Search:


Saturday, May 31, 2014

Saturday, May 31, 2014

Bali Arts Festival XXXVI 2014 Full Schecule

BALI ARTS FESTIVAL XXXVI 2014 FULL SCHEDULE

(Source: Dinas Kebudayaan Provinsi Bali, www.disbud.baliprov.go.id)

Saturday, June 14th 2014
Parade Seremonial
In Front of the Balinese People Struggle Monument ( Bajra Sandhi) Renon Denpasar
02.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Opening Ceremony of the Bali Arts Festival 2014 and prime oratory performances filmed by indonesian art Institute of Denpasar
08,00 p.m

Sunday, June 15th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Bantul Regency of Department Culture and Tourism Participation
02.00 p.m.
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (mask) Performances, by mask comonity Marga districts, Tabanan Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA OPEN STAGE
Barong Ngelawang dance performances with :
- Klungkung Regency
- Buleleng Regency
- Tabanan Regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Department of Culture and Tourism Palangkaraya of Participation, Palangkaraya City
08.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Drama Gong Exhibition by Dharma Laksana drama gong group, Br. Sumuh Dauh Puri Kauh, west Denpasar of sub-districts
08.00 p.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Children Shadow Puppets Art Competition, Pupeteer by I Made Tangkas, Badung Regency
08.00 p.m.

Monday, June 16th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Performances by Kapucuk Demulih art group, Demulih village, Susut sub-districts, Bangli Regency.
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar Competition by Giri Lango art community, Bukit Batu , Gianyar regency
02.00 p.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Angklung clasik performances by Bakti Kembang Bakti seraga, Buleleng regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Temporary art music performances by Kencana Wiguna group, Br. Kehen, Kesiman Petilan village, east Denpasar sub districts
08.00 p.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Children Shadow Puppets Art Competition by Arts Comunity P-luk Jiner, Baluk village, Negara Districts, Jembrana Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Female Gong kebyar Exhibition, by Mekar Sari Balerung art community, Peliatan village, Ubud subdistricts, Gianyar regency, vs Genta Nare Swari art comunity, Demulih village, Bangli regency.
08.00 p.m.

Tuesday, June 17th 2004
ANGSOKA STAGE
Gambuh Reconstruction Performances by Tumbak Bayuh village, Mengwi sub-districts, Badung Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar copetition by Paku Sara of Taman Penasar group, Serokaden vilalage, Bangli regency
02.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dance Exhibition by Joged Bum bung Jaya Suara grup, Kaliakah village, Negara sub-districts, Kabupaten Jembrana
11.00 a.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Semara Pagulingan Exhibition by Surya Art community, Kedonganan village, Kuta subdistrcts, Badung regency with Arsa Manu Abdi Darma art community Semara Pagulingan , Tanggahan Peken village, Bangli Regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Childrens Shadow Puppets Art Competition by Puppet Arts Comunnity Anak Rare Kumara, Besang Village, Abang Districts, Karangasem Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
ARDHA CANDRA OPEN STAGE
Children’s Gong kebyar Performances, by Cipta dharma Kanti art community, Penatih subdistricts, east Denpasar City, vs Gong Kumara Giri art community, Pujungan village, Pupuan subdistricts, Tabanan Regency.
08.00 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Gambang music clasik show by Manikasanti art community. Seroja street, Nindya Indah VI, no 4 , Denpasar City.
02.00 p.m.
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (mask) Performances by Bangli Topeng Pesona Budaya group, Bangli regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Participation Gunung Kidul regency Department of Culture and Tourism
11.00 a.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Semara pagulingan art music clasik Exhibition by Petapakan Ratu Sakti Dalem Gede group Tample, Blahkiuh village
05.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Participation by Department of Culture North Jakarta City
08.00 p.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Balinese Documentary Movies screening
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Children Shadow Puppets Art Competition by Pepadi Organization, Denpasar City
08.00 p.m.
=========================
ARDHA CANDRA OPEN STAGE
Adult’s Gong kebyar Exhibition by Bangbang Darma Sraya art community, Bangbang village, Bangli regency, vs i Santhi Budaya Singaraja art community, Buleleng Regency
08.00 p.m.

THURSDAY, JUNE 19TH 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Magelang Regency, Department of Culture and Tourism Partisipation
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar Copetition by Sri Darma Suara Widya Sabha of Shantu group, west of Denpasar subdistricts, Denpasar city
02.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Legong Lanang dances “Jaya Pangus” Sri Loka Pala Foundation, Petulu street, Puri Kaleran Pusaka Mandala, Peliatan village, Ubud sub-regency, Gianyar Regency.
02.00 pm
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Semara pagulingan art music clasik Exhibition by Guntur Madu Pujungan group, Pupuan sub-districts, Tabanan regency with Darani Pemerajan Anyar Geria Jelantik group, Budakeling village, Bebandem sub-districts Karangasem Regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Balinese Documentary Movies screening
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Children’s Shadow Puppet Art Competition, Pupeteer by I Komang Gede Krishna Pradnyana from Gita Mahardika Arts Comunity, Sukawati Vilage, Gianyar Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Famale Gong kebyar performance by Nari Swara art community, Besang Kawan village, Klungkung Regency,vs Kanthi Pertiwi art community Jimbaran village, south of Kuta subdistricts, Badung Regency.
08.00 p.m.

FRIDAY, JUNE 20th 2004
AYODYA STAGE
Banjaran Sari group, Br. Palak, Sukawati Village, Gianyar Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar Competition by Abdi Praja santhi group, Governmance of Tabanan present
02.00 p.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Clasic Art Performance by Mekar Dewata art community Pengiyangan village, Bangli regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Drama Gong Exhibition by Mas Ubud of Junior High School I , Gianyar regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Contemporary art by Rare Kual community , Buleleng Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Acara : Lomba Wayang Kulit Tingkat Anak-anak Sanggar Kembang Bali Desa Tunjuk Kabupaten Tabanan
WANTILAN STAGE
Children’s Shadow Puppets Art Competition, by Kembang Bali Arts Community, Tunjuk Village, Tabanan Regency
08.00 p.m.

SATURDAY, JUNE 21st 2004
ANGSOKA STAGE
West Bandung Department of Culture and Tourism regency Partisipation
02.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Children’s of Gender Wayang compotition with :
1. Klungkung regency
2. Tabanan regency
3. Bangli Regency
4. Denpasar City
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dances Exhibition by Werdi Kencana joged community ,Delod Pasar Blahkiuh village, Abiansemal sub-districts, Badung Regency
11.00 a.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Tampun Juah group Dances performances by, Department of Education and Culture of West Kalimantan Province
05.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Semara pagulingan art music clasik Exhibition by Lingga Yoni art group, Banda Village, Banjarangkan sub-ditricts, Klungkung Regency with Hita Bhuana Tampaksiring art group, Gianyar Regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Foreign participation, by Bonni Simoa, MFA Dance Profesor Lane Community College Eugene, Oregon USA
08.00 p.m.
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Performances by Pentas Marak Lestari art group, , Bubunan village, Seririt Sub-districts, Buleleng Regency
08.00 p.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Children’s Shadow Puppets Art Competition, Pupeteer by Gst. Made Aryana, Baktiseraga Vilage, Buleleng districts, Buleleng Regency
08.00 p.m

SUNDAY, JUNE 22nd 2014
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Children’s of Gender Wayang compotition with :
1. Badung regency
2. Gianyar regency
3. Karangasem regency
4. Jembran regency
5. Buleleng regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
Acara : Tari Gambuh oleh Sanggar Tari Kertha Jaya Jl. Pulau Bungin no 1 Desa Pedungan Kecamatan Denpasar Selatan
Tempat : Kalangan Ayodya
Waktu : 14.00 wita
AYODYA STAGE
Gambuh dance by Kertha Jaya art community dance, Pulau Bungin street , no. 1, Pedungan village, south of Denpasar sub-districts, Denpasar City
02.00 p.m.
=========================
FRONT OF KRYA BUILDING AND OPEN STAGE KSIRARNAWA
Barong Ngelawang dance Exhibition with :
1. Badung regency
2. Denpasar city
3. Jembrana regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Arja Dance performances by RRI of Denpasar
08.00 p.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Innovative puppets performaces by Elders Puppeteer
08.00 p.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Sasak Ajar Wali art group partisipation, Lombok Tengah regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Children’s Gong kebyar Exhibition by Kamaswara Nirbana art community, Kemoning village,Klungkung regency vs Mekar Alit art community Darmasaba village, Abiansemal subdistricts, Badung regency.
08.00 p.m.

MONDAY, JUNE 23rd 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Banda Raja foundation partisipation, Rawa Sakti street, Lr, Taqwa no 6, Peuniti Banda Aceh regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar copetition by Widya Sabha art community, Jembrana Regency.
02.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Bondres show by Cancing Mas art group . Gunung Agung street , Br. Pasekan Baleran, Tabanan regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Denpasar Werda Santhi Olders group show
05.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Drama Gong Exhibition by Eka Werdhi Budaya Drama Gong group, Pucanagan village, Bangli Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Adult Gong kebyar Exhibition by Sapta Kinara Lika art community, Sibangkaja village, Abiansemal Sub-districts, Badung regency vs Genta Manik art community, Seronggo village, Gianyar regency.
08.00 p.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 24th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Dance’s show by Indonesian of Art Institute, Yogyakarta.
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (mask) Exhibition by C_Art Coblong group music, south of Pemecutan village, west of Denpasar
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Foreigh Partisipation by Bima City Departement of Culture
14.00 wita
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Semara pagulingan art music clasik Exhibition by Sekar Sandat community of semar Pagulingan, Banjar Tatasan Kaja, North of Denpasar with Sangita Mredangga arts group, Batuagung village, Jembrana regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Contemporary art by A.A. Rahma Putra, Kapal village, Badung regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Arja Dance by Mekaradwaja community, Br. Mukti, Singapadu Village, Sukawati Sub-districts, Gianyar Regency
08.00 p.m
=========================
Famale Gong kebyar Exhibition by Denpasar Famale of community gong with Semara Ratih Famale community gong of Pempatan village, Rendang sub-districts, Karangasem Regency
08.00 p.m

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25th 2014
Joged Bumbung Dance Exhibition by Tri Pitaka art community, Munduk village, Buleleng Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Association of Maluku in Bali (IKEMAL)
02.00 p.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Jember City Partisipation by Departemen of Tourism and Culture
05.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Drama Gong Exhibition by Candra Budaya art community, bandem village, Karangsaem Regency.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Dance Fragments by Tri Sakti Dance group Maha Saraswati University of Denpasar
08:00 pm
=========================
Arja Performances by Arja Putra Jelantik Arts Comunity, Apuan Village, Bangli Regency
08.00 p.m.

THURSDAY, JUNE 26th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Balinese music of Semara Pagulingan by Citarum art community, Tukad Citarum street, no 35, Denpasar city
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar show copetition by Majalangu art community of North Kuta, Badung regency
02.00 p.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Traditional music clasik Showing, by Sidan Wija Kusuma Angklung art groups, Sidan vilage, Gianyar regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Contemporary art performance by Eka Sapta Vocational Art High Schools, Bangli regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Arja Performance by Sanggar Graha Kumara Santi, Abang Districts, Karangasem Regency.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Adult Gong kebyar performance, by Teruna Patria art community, Kerambitan village, Tabanan regency vs Waja Suara Wangaya Kaja art community, Dauh Puri Kaja subdistricts, North of Denpasar Regency
08.00 p.m.

FRIDAY, JUNE 27th 2014
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Performance by Pejeng Kelod Tetapukan art community , Tampaksiring sub-distrcts, Gianyar Regency.
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dance Performances by Joged Bumbung Eka Cipta Dharma Sandhi art grups, kubakal, Pempatan village, Rendang sub-districts, Karangasem Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Bondres 2nd of Lawak Bali community by Kesenian Bali Foundation. Kembang Matahari I stert, No. 888 ,Denpasar city
02.00 p.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Contemporary art performance by Rare Parahyangan Payang art community, Gianyar Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Baleganjur Competition by :
1. Gianyar regency
2. Denpasar city
3. Jembrana regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
Arja Performance by Renteng Reges Arts Comunity, Selemadeg Districts, Tabanan Regency.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Childrens Performances by Widia Guna Sandi group , Tambahan vilage, Bangli Regency vs Panji Kumara Mas childrens group, Banjar Jasri , Belega village, Blahbatuh sub-districts, Giianyar Regency
08.00 p.m

SATURDAY, JUNE 28th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Arts Dance Reconstruction performance, by Parwa groups, Br. Limo, Kutampi Kaler Village, Nusa Penida sub-districts, Klungkung Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Handicrafts competitions
10.00 wita
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dance Performances by Giri Swara group of joged, Br. Gunung, Penatih village, Denpasar city
11.00 a.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Partisipation of Genta Seba community, by STBA Yapari-ABA of Bandung City
02.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Gita Bandana Praja art community appearance calonarang dance “Baruna Murti Belaluan Sadmerta, Dangin Puri Kauh village, north Denpasar sub-districts
08.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Balinese Song by EMONI music group of Bali.
08.00 p.m
=========================
FRON OF KRYA BUILDING AND KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Baleganjur Music Competition :
1. Badung regency
2. Bangli regency
3. Buleleng regency
05.00 pm
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Arja Performance by Arja Kenyir Manis Arts Comunity. Lelateng Village,Negara ditricts, Jambrana Regency,
08.00 p.m.

SUNDAY, JUNE 29th 2014
WANTILAN STAGE
Partisipation Wira Kencana art Group of Jakarta City
11.00 a.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Arts Dance Reconstruction performance, by Gandrung Semara Metu group, Br. Tembau Kelod , Penatih village, East of Denpasar sub-districts
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (mask) Performance, by Pucuk Bang art group, Batu agung village, Jembrana regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
ART CENTRE AREA
Painting and Coloring Contest
08.00 wita
=========================
Femininity Work Shop, arranging flower and Janur
10.00 am until 01.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Drama Gong show, by Dharma Sangraha Budaya group, Yeh Kuning village, Jembrana Regency
08.00 p.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Pakeliran Theater “Puyung Bolong Telah Hilang” by Banjrajnyana Music Theater Bona Kelod Blahbatuh Gianyar regency
08.00 p.m
=========================
FRON OF KRYA BUILDING AND KSIRARNAWA STAGE
BALEGANJUR MUSIC COMPETITION :
1. Klungkung regency
2. Tabanan regency
3. Karangasem regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE :
Arja Performance, by Arts Comunity by Citta Usadhi Arts Comunity, Mengwitani Village,Mengwi districts, Badung Regency.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Songs Dharma by Dewa Bujana
08.00 p.m.
=========================

MONDAY, JUNE 30th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Arts Dance Reconstruction performances by Darma Cita Kusuma Parwa art group, Dusun Tri Wangsa, Budakeling Village, Bebandem sub-districts, Karangasem Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Appearance Music and Dance by For Tuni Sayang Hati Group
11.00 a.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Mask Dance with Slonding music, by Praberswara Art group, Macang village Bebadem sub districts, Karangasem regency
02.00 p.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Music Clasic Performances, by Wana Gita Santhi group, Banjar Badeg
05.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Drama Gong Exhibition by Puspa Kencana Bon Bali groups of Drama Gong
Br. Bukit Batu, Samplangan village, Gianyar Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Contemporary art performance by Citta Wistara art community, Budakeling village, Bebandem subdistrcts, Karangasem regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Arja Performance, by Manik Sari Arts Comunity, Sari Mekar Village, Buleleng Regency
08.00 p.m.

TUESDAY 1st JULY 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Fragment of dance by Puspa Kirana art Foundation, Br. Tangkup, Kedisan village, Tegalalang sub-distric, Gianyar Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar copetition by Artika Pradikta art group, Tianyar Village,Kubu sub-ditricts, Karangasem Regency
02.00 p.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Traditional music clasik Showing, by Brahmana Sni group, Br. Bun, Dangin Puri Village, Dennpasar City
05.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA SYAGE
Shadows and Mask Samirata arts group, Banjar Belawan, Abiansemal Dauh Yeh Cani Village, Badung Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Documentary Movies Compotition Screening
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Arja Performance, by Pasraman Prabha Budaya Lumintang, north of Denpasar City.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Women’s Gong kebyar performances by Taruna Mekar art community, by Tunjuk village, Tabanan regency, vs Sri Gita Suara famale gong art community, Pendem vilage, Jembrana Regency
08.00 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 2nd 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Rekontstruktion of Joged Pingitan dance, by Taman Limut Tample community, Pengosekan village, Ubud sub-districts, Gianyar Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Taman Penasar Copetition by Taman Penasar group, Babakan Pule village, Klungkung Regency
02.00 p.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Balinese dancing show by Suara Hati art group, Br. Karangsari, Banyupoh village, Grogak sub-districts, Buleleng Regency
05.00 p.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Tabanan Cupak Shadow Puppets characteristic show, by Suganda Art Community, Apuan Village,Baturiti Subdistricts,Tabanan Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
ARDHA CANDRA OPEN STAGE
Adult’s of Gong Kebyar performances by Junior High School 1 of Negara . Dauh Waru sub- districts, Jembrana Regency vs Adult of Wakya Gong Kebyar art community, Paketan, Buleleng Regency
08.00 p.m.

THURSDAY, JULY 3rd 2014
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (mask) performances by Petang village, Badung regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dance Exhibition by Semarapura Foundation, Br. Sante Pikat Village, Dawan sub-distriocts, Klungkung Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Cultural Gatherings
09.00 a.m.
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Grantang Pelog Balinese music perforamces, by Swar Dwi Sri Bali group.
05.00 pm
=========================
Drama Gong Exhibition by HSKB organisation, Badung Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Shadow Puppets characteristic, by Dalang Lenyog / Ketut Suarela, Jembrana Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Adult’s of Gong Kebyar Exhibition by Wasundari art comunity, Kamasan Village,Klungkung Regency vs Sidha Murti Padang Tunggal Gong Kebyar community, Duda Village, Selat subdistric, Karangasem Regency.
08.00 p.m.

FRIDAY, JULY 4th 2014
ANGSOKA, AYODYA, KSIRARNAWA AND RATNA KANDA STAGE
Nyastra ( Traditional Balinese Writing, Tale, Poem and Oration ) Contest
10.00 a.m
=========================
ANGSOKA STAGE
Music clasik performances, by Dharma Yadnya Angklung groups, Br. Bangbung Gunaksa Village, Dawan sub-districts, Klungkung Regency.
05.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Drama Gong Exhibition by Nong nong Kling Banyuning groups of Drama Gong, Buleleng Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Awarding Ceremony to Devotee Art
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Shadow Puppets characteristic, by Wayang Kulit Widya Citta Art Comminity,Abang Subdistricts,Karangasem Regency.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
ARDHA CANDRA OPEN STAGE
Musical Dramas ( opera ) by PRAMUSTI group of Balinese music
08.00 p.m

SATURDAY, 5th JULY 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Genggong Yosbungasri arts Reconstruktion by Pengotan village, Bangli Regency
11.00 wita
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Partisiption by Kembang Seroja
Group, Giri Purwa Wasesa Purwoarjo teample community of Banyuwangi Regency
02.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Clasik arts Performance by Metu Suara group of Jegog music, Banyubiru village, Negara sub-districts, Jembrana Village
05.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Shadow Puppets characteristic, puppeteer by I Made Nuarsa (Karbit), Badung Regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Song of Bali performances by
- Badung Regency
- Gianyar Regency
- Karangasem Regency
08.00 p.m.

SUNDAY, 6th JULY 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Kindergarten Gong Kebyar appearance by Kumara Pascima, Br.Pekandelan, Pemecutan Kelod village, West Denpasar sub-districts.
02.00 p.m.
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (mask) Exhibition by Topeng Sasmita Budaya art group, Bungkulan vilage, Buleleng Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dance Exhibition by Gita Ulangun group, Tegalalang Village, Gianyar Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Feminine’s Workshop, clothing theme
10.00 a.m until 01.00 p.m
=========================
FRONT OF KRYA BUILDING AND KSIRARNAWA OPEN STAGE
Barong Ngelawang dance performances with :
1. Bangli Regency
2. Karangasem Regency
3. Gianyar Regency
05.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
" TAIWAN SAI MEETS BARONG KET", collaboration Sanggar Paripurna and TNUA Taiwan.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Shadow Puppets characteristic, by Wayang Kresna Duta community, Griya Bukit village, Bangli Regency.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
ARDHA CANDRA OPEN STAGE
Balinese song performances by
1. Denpasar City
2. Tabanan Regency
3. Jembrana Regency
08.00 p.m.

MONDAY, 7th JULY 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Legong dances by Ardhanareswari art group, Banjar Tengah , Sesetan Village, south of Denpasar
02.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dance Exhibition by Satya Kanti group of Joged Bumbung, Tegal village, Bangli Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Barong and Telek Dance performance by Arts Comunity Darma Swara Canthi ,Intaran Vilage, West of Sanur
05.00 p.m.
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Foreign participation by Sekar Jaya Group Community, Amerika Country
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Shadow Puppets characteristic, by Wayang Suara Murti community, Sukawati Subdistricts, Gianyar Regency.
08.00 p.m.
=========================
ARDHA CANDRA OPEN STAGE
Song of Bali performances by
1. Bangli Regency
2. Buleleng Regency
3. Klungkung Regency
08.00 p.m.

TUESDAY, 8th JULY 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Jaranan Dances performances by Sadulur Blitar art community (GUSTAR)
02.00 p.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (mask) Exhibition by Wanagiri art group, Br. Siig,Manggis village, Karangasem Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
KSIRARNAWA STAGE
Performances Pondok Art Community (PAC’o), Yogyakarta City
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Shadow Puppets characteristic show, by Pepadi Organisation, Denpasar City.
08.00 p.m.                                 
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Women’s Gong Kebyar Exhibition by Genta Swara Budaya art community, Umejero village, Buleleng Regency, vs Famale Gong Gora Cita Suari Listibiya organisation, Sukawati subdistricts, Gianyar Regency (the companion)
08.00 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, 9th JULY 2014
AYODYA STAGE
Drama tari performances, title "Godogan Mencari Cinta " by Salju Group
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Documentary Movies screening
08.00 p.m.
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Shadow Puppets characteristic show, by Made Marjaya Banjarangkan subdistricts,Klungkung regency
08.00 p.m.
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Children’s Gong Kebyar Exhibition, by Kumara Santi art community, Wates, Datah Village, Abang subdistricts, Karangasem Regency, vs Dharma Canti Wangbung community, Guang Village, Sukawati Sub-districts, Gianyar Regency.
08.00 p.m.

THURSDAY,10th JULY 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Performances Traditional Music Reconstruction by Gong suling grup, Yeh Kuning Village, Jembrana Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
RATNA KANDA STAGE
Topeng Panca (Balinese Mask) Exhibition by Widya Caraken Mask art group, Br. Kelod Kangin Tegak Village, Klungkung Regency.
11.00 a.m
=========================
WANTILAN STAGE
Foreign Participation, by Wiryahita, Jepan Country
08.00 p.m
=========================
Ardha Candra Open Stage
Adult’s gong kebyar exhibition by Sangita Mredangga community, Batuagung village, Jembrana Regency vs Association of Karangasem Artist’s Residents
( ISWARAM )
08.00 p.m.

Friday, July 11th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Traditional Music Reconstruction Performances by Banjar Sakeh , sudimare village, Tabanan Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
Selonding tradisional mucis show, by Mekar Buana group. Gandapura stret, Denpasar city
02.00 p.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Joged Bumbung Dance Exhibition by Braya Kanti Joged Bumbung group dance , Angseri village, Baturiti sub-districts, Tabanan Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
Drama Gong Exhibition by Tilotama Semara Bumi Drama Gong group, Semarapura sub-districts, Klungkung Regency
08.00 p.m.

SATURDAY, JULY 12th 2014
ANGSOKA STAGE
Prembon dances, by Manik Winangun group. Br. Selat Beringkit ,Mengwitani Village, Badung Regency
11.00 a.m
=========================
ANSOKA STAGE
Performances by Lege Sawitra Seni Ngocang, Suwug Village, Sawan sub-districts, Buleleng Regency.
11.00 a.m
=========================
AYODYA STAGE
Performances by Ceraken Musik Tradisi Radikal Transformasion Music on Balinese music, Batuyang street, Batubulan Kangin village, Sukawati sub-districts Gia nyar illage.
02.00 p.m.
=========================
Acara : Gladi Penutupan Pesta Kesenain Bali 2014
Tempat : Panggung Terbuka Ardha Candra
Waktu : 17.00 wita
ARDHA CHANDRA OPEN STAGE
Rehearsals closing of Bali Art Festival 2014
05.00 p.m
=========================
Closing Seremonial of Bali Arts Festival 2014, Performances by Vocational Art High Schools I of Sukawati.
08.00 p.m.
=========================

See also:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 
About Accommodation Adventure airport Alcoholic drinks Animal Arak Bali Art Art Center Artist August 17 Australia Bad thing about Bali Badung Bali Art Festival Bali bomb Balinese calendar Balinese cock fight Balinese dance Balinese girl Balinese tradisional dress Bangli Beach Bedugul Benoa Biography Book Boracay Building Buleleng Bus station Cafe Canggu Celebration cere Ceremony Christmas Cockfight Cooking Crime Culture Dance Denpasar Denpasar-Gilimanuk highway Disaster Disasters Diving doll Drugs Earthquake Elections Engraving Event Festival Fishing Food Forest Funny Galungan Gambling Gianyar Gilimanuk Government Guide GWK Hea Hindu History HIV/AIDS Hobby Holiday Hotel Hotel in Badung Hotel in Denpasar Hotel in Gianyar Hotel in Kuta Hotel in Lombok Hotel in Tabanan Island Jalak Bali Jembrana Jimbaran Karangasem Keris Kintamani Klungkung Kuningan Kuta Lake Legian Licensing Lombok Makepung Mal Bali Galeria Masa Inn Hotel Medewi MICE Miss World Mount Agung Mount Batur Mountain Music Mythology New Year News Ngaben Nusa Dua Nusa Lembongan Nyepi Odalan Ogoh-ogoh Omed-omedan Opinion Padanggalak Painting Park Pendet dance Penjor Pesta Kesenian Bali Pictures PKB Politics Poll Property Prostitution Pura Jati Rabies Rambut Siwi Recreation Regency Religious Renon Rice field Ritual Road Sangeh Sanur Saraswati Sculpture Sea Seminyak Serangan Shopping centre Site Map Soccer Spa Sport Statue Subak Sunset Tabanan Tajen Tample Tanah Lot Technology Temple Temples ceremony schedule Terrorists Time Tips Toll road Tour Tradition Traditional market Travel Travel warning Ubud Udeng Villa Village Waterbom Waterpark Wayang Weather Wedding West Bali Yoga